Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
cited name:
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2876-2955, vol. 56 [ser. 2, vol. 3]: t. 2885 (1829) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=9961


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca caryophylloides hort. ex Vilm.
  2. Portulaca gilliesii Speg.
  3. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  4. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  5. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  6. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  7. Portulaca grandiflora (D. Legrand) D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca grandiflora Sweet
  10. Portulaca grandiflora D. Legrand
  11. Portulaca hilaireana G. Don
  12. Portulaca immersostellulata Poelln.
  13. Portulaca megalantha Steudel
  14. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Rohrb.
  15. Portulaca mendocinensis Gillies ex Hook.
  16. Portulaca multistaminata Poelln.
  17. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  18. Portulaca pilosa Kuntze
  19. Portulaca pilosa (Hook.) R. Geesink
  20. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca grandiflora Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 2876-2955, vol. 56 [ser. 2, vol. 3]: t. 2885 (1829) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ju5e5dmso7ldne9dnee0hb9pt6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 21:09:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574021362
SESSION unix time out: 1574021962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574021362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35