Ipomoea pudibunda (Lindl.) G. Don [as Convolvulus pudibundus Lindl.]
cited name:
Convolvulus pudibundus Lindl.

Botanical Register, vol. 12: t. 999 (1826) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pudibundus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pudibundus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=99737


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pudibundus Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pudibunda (Lindl.) G. Don [as Convolvulus pudibundus Lindl.]
Botanical Register, vol. 12: t. 999 (1826) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7846mk4kkelgp3lkjegqtjuqv0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 18:03:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575997383
SESSION unix time out: 1575997983
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575997383
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211