Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
cited name:
Acacia lophantha Willd.

Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 361 (1819) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lophanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lophanthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=99920


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr.
  2. Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth.
  3. Mimosa distachya Vent.
  4. Mimosa elegans Andrews
  5. Mimosa lophantha (Willd.) Pers.
  6. Mimosa lophantha Vent.
  7. Feuilleea distachya (Vent.) Kuntze
  8. Acacia lophantha Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen [as Acacia lophantha Willd.]
Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 361 (1819) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0m3dd01t62ht03e2geru0flcf7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:44:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573728296
SESSION unix time out: 1573728896
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573728296
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226