Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. [as Maranta zebrina Sims]
cited name:
Maranta zebrina Sims

Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 385 (1819) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=99995


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea binotii Gentil
  2. Calathea zebrina Körn.
  3. Goeppertia zebrina (Sims) Nees
  4. Maranta bicolor Vell.
  5. Maranta pulchella Linden ex K. Koch
  6. Maranta zebrina Sims
  7. Phrynium bicolor K. Koch
  8. Phrynium pulchellum Linden ex K. Koch
  9. Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. [as Maranta zebrina Sims]
Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 385 (1819) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aq5800g00a7jd072sin3eole50
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 09:18:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576397883
SESSION unix time out: 1576398483
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576397883
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223